Mikrotik RBFTC11 Outdoor Gigabit Fiber Media Converter SFP UTP RJ45 Singapore
Mikrotik RBFTC11 Outdoor Gigabit Fiber Media Converter SFP UTP RJ45 Singapore
Mikrotik RBFTC11 Outdoor Gigabit Fiber Media Converter SFP UTP RJ45 Singapore

Share This With Friends

Availability This Product Is In Stock Locally Product Description The FTC is a Fiber to Copper Media converter. Unlike many other media converters available on market, FTC has an outdoor waterproof case with lock screw. The device supports 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support. Comes with PoE injector and power supply. The case has a mounting system that is secured by a screw from inside the lockable case, making the device hard to access by unauthorised people. • PoE support • Outdoor fully weather proof wall/pole/din mounting • Supports 1.25G 1000Base-X fiber to FE/GigE copper Main Features • Fully Outdoor Waterproof device • Convenient support for 1.25G SingleMode or 1.25G MultiMode Fiber SFP • 1000Base-T Copper SFP supported • Plug and Play design - no configuration necessary • Fully Transparent - VLANs, Jumbo frames pass-through • Carrier Class Reliability • Native Support for advanced PoE standards - 802.3af and 802.3at supported • Compact Form Factor • Wall / Pole / Din mounting supported • Works only with Gigabit SFP connections. To Purchase: Call/WhatsApp: +6586866757 Or Email: sales@sublimetelecom.com For Technical Enquiries/Quotations/Project Works Email: enquiries@sublimetelecom.com Sublime Telecom Pte Ltd


Deal Options

Meet-Up

Singapore

Serangoon MRT & Punggol MRT Or Any MRT Stations In Between. For Arrangements, Call/WhatsApp: +6586866757

Mailing or Delivery

For Delivery To Your Doorsteps, Delivery Charges Applies. Call/WhatsApp +6586866757 Or Email: sales@sublimetelecom.com


Others also viewed

Leadtek GTX 650 Ti Boost

Leadtek GTX 650 Ti Boost

S$4541

Lg Monitor

Lg Monitor

S$504

Cheap Desktop/laptop Ram(Out Of Stock)

Cheap Desktop/laptop Ram(Out Of Stock)

S$30138

Razer Black widow Ultimate Razer In House Green Switch With 2 Newly Original Replacement Keycaps

Razer Black widow Ultimate Razer In House Green Switch With 2 Newly Original Replacement Keycaps

S$0.104